• IPTA National Committee

Home / About IPTA / National Committee

National Committee

Office bearers elected in 14th national conference of IPTA

Chief Patron

M.S.Sathyu

Patrons

Shabana Azmi, Nalluri Venkateshwarlu, Javed Siddiqui

President

Ranbir Sinh

Vice Presidents

Samik Bandyopadhyay, M. Nara Singh, Aanjan  Srivastava, K. Pratap Reddy, Sita Ram Singh, Tanwir Akhtar, Himanshu Rai, Amitav Chakravarty, T.V.Balan

General Secretary

Rakesh

Secretaries

Rajesh Srivastava, Noor Zaheer, Usha Varagkar Athley, Firoz Ashraf Khan, N.Balchandran

Joint Secretaries

Pramod Bhuiyan, Manish Srivastava, Shailendra, S. K. Gani, Hari Om Rajoria, Laxminarayana, Dilip Raghuvanshi

Treasurer

Sukhendu Manadal

 

Members of the national committee elected in 14th national conference

National Committee quota

Shamim Faizee, Rajendra Rajan, Bhavana Raghuvanshi, Jyotsana Raghuvanshi, Akhilesh Dixit, Vineet Tewari, Naveen K Niraj

Assam

Bipul Talukdar, Arifa Begam, Dhruvjyoti Bora

Andhra Pradesh

P. ChandraNaik, Mahinthi Laxman Rao, Gallapathijhony, N. Appa Rao, V. Naga Raju

Bihar

Indra Bhushan Raman, Alok Kumar, Asif Ahmad, Tapti Verma(Gauri Mulul), Sanjiv Kumar ‘Dipu’, Subhash Chandra, Shatrughan Prasad Singh, Sanjay Kumar Sinha.

Chandigarh

Balkar Siddhu, Kanwal Nain Singh Sekhon, Prof. Kanwaljit Kaur

Chhattisgarh

Manimay Mukhejee, Ajay Athaley, Madhukar Gorakh, Subhash Mishra, Dinesh Chaudhary, Minhaj Asad, Pritpal Singh

Delhi

Amitabh Pandey, Sudhanshu Lal

Jammu & Kashmir

Anil Chopra, Hardeep Singh ‘Deep’, Sanjay Gupta

Jharkhand

Shyamal Mallik, Prem Prakash, Sheetal Baghe, Upendra Kumar Misra

Kerala

G. Manilal, T. S. Santosh Kumar, R. Jayakumar, Joseph Antony, Sherly Somasundaram

Mumbai

Sulabha Arya, Ramesh Talwar, Kuldeep Singh, Rakesh Bedi, Nivedita Bunthiyal

Manipur

P. Khogendra Singh, Ranjit Adhikari, N. Jiban Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Shivendra Shukla, Seema Rajouria, Vijay Dalal, Dr. Vidya Prakash, V. K. Namdeo

Punjab

Sanjivan Singh, Inderjeet, Aman Bhogal, Jagdish Khanna

Puducherry

M. Adhiraman, K. Sakthi Gurunathan

Rajasthan

Mukesh Chaturvedi, Sanjay Vidrohi

Tamilnadu

Kovee Selvaraj, Aranthai Bawa, Ms. M. Vennila

Telangana

Palle Narsimha, Ch. Jacob, Md. Nisar, P. Nalini, K. Uppalaiah.

Uttar Pradesh

Veda Rakesh, Santosh Dey, Pradeep Ghosh, Swati Raj, Baijnath Yadav

West Bengal

Chandan Sen, Kajal Sengupta, Amlendu Debnath

States where elections to complete

Karnataka (3), Odisha (2), Himachal Pradesh (2), Maharashtra (2), Uttarakhand (3)